← Back to Search
Holding Details
Perm LocMain
Barcode30060002638094
TitleTempest / Victoria Aveyard. First edition, Deluxe limited edition.
AuthorAveyard, Victoria, author.
Call NoF AVEY #1
CollectionAdult Fiction
Copies
StatusCall NoBarcodeCirc StatusPerm Loc
 F AVEY #130060002638094AvailableMain
Catalog Details
International Standard Book Number 9780063451391
International Standard Book Number 9780063566224
International Standard Book Number 0063566222
International Standard Book Number 9780063451360
International Standard Book Number 0063451360
International Standard Book Number 9780063451377
International Standard Book Number 0063451379
Dewey Decimal Classification Number [Fic] 23
Personal Name Aveyard, Victoria, author.
Title Statement Tempest / Victoria Aveyard.
Edition Statement First edition, Deluxe limited edition.
Publisher New York : Harper Voyager, an imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers, 2026.
Physical Description 458 pages : maps ; 24 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia
Carrier Type volume rdacarrier
Series Statement Lyrian sea ; 1.
General Note Maps on lining pages.
Summary, Etc. "Cat Rose knows what it is to live in two worlds, in two times. Before, as Lady Catrine of the Meridian Empire, chained to a loathsome lord with a dwindling fortune. And after, as the Widow Rose, queen of a pirate tavern in the Lyrian Sea, determined to be the master of her own fate. But tides turn and winds change. The Meridian Empire looms on the horizon, the full weight of her navy falling on the Lyrian, bent on reclaiming the wealthy colonies and crushing the pirate republic once and for all. Ship after ship is captured, save for one captain who continuously evades both noose and blade: the legendary Valerian Kane."-- Provided by publisher.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Pirates.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Man-woman relationships.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Widows.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Imaginary places.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Ship captains.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Colonies.
Index Term-Genre/Form Action and adventure fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Adventure fiction. gsafd.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fantasy fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Novels. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Romance fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Sea fiction. lcgft.
Additional Physical Form Entry Aveyard, Victoria First edition New York : Harper Voyager, an imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers, 2026 Tempest (DLC) 2026016506. 9780063451391