← Back to Search
Holding Details
StatusChecked Out
Perm LocMain
Barcode30060002638623
TitleWe chase shadows / Richard Osman.
AuthorOsman, Richard, author.
Call NoF OSMA #2
CollectionAdult Fiction
Copies
StatusCall NoBarcodeCirc StatusPerm Loc
Checked OutF OSMA #230060002638623Due on 10/16/2026Main
Catalog Details
International Standard Book Number 9780241746035
International Standard Book Number 9798217060399
International Standard Book Number 0241746035
International Standard Book Number 9780241745892
International Standard Book Number 0241745896
International Standard Book Number 9788217060390
Dewey Decimal Classification Number 823.92 23
Personal Name Osman, Richard, author.
Title Statement We chase shadows / Richard Osman.
Publisher London, England : Penguin Viking, 2026.
Physical Description 414 pages ; 24 cm.
Series Statement We solve murders ; 2.
Summary, Etc. At sunrise, high in the Italian hills, a body is found on the steps of a beautiful private villa. On the body is a threatening note, signed by a mystery man. Back at We Solve Murders HQ, Amy, Rosie, and Steve leap at the chance to take on their first proper case. So what if their new client seems to have his own reasons for avoiding the police? All they need to do is uncover who left the note, and then find them. Simple. But once they start digging, the suspects keep piling up: there's Sweden's most-wanted criminal, a canny ex-wife and a fierce business rival – yet the murderer keeps evading them. And as the trio chase a villain through the shadows, danger travels closer to home... Between Italy and Palm Springs, via Barcelona and Steve's village pub, can the team catch an elusive killer who knows exactly where to hide?
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Older people Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Murder Fiction. Investigation
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Private investigators Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Criminals Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Secrecy Fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Crime. ukslc.
Index Term-Genre/Form Detective and mystery fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Detective and mystery stories.
Index Term-Genre/Form Novels fast.
Additional Physical Form Entry 9780241747070.