← Back to Search
Holding Details
Perm LocMain
Barcode30060002637625
TitleAbsolute Batman. Scott Snyder, Daniel Warren Johnson, James Harren, Frank Tieri, Nick Dragotta, Meredith McClaren, writers ; Nick Dragotta, Daniel Warren Johnson, James Harren, Jock, Joshua Hixson, Eric Canete, Meredith McClaren, artists ; Frank Martin, Mike Spicer, Dave Stewart, Roman Stevens, Mere
AuthorSnyder, Scott, author.
Call No741.5973 SNYD V.3
CollectionAdult NF
Copies
StatusCall NoBarcodeCirc StatusPerm Loc
 741.5973 SNYD V.330060002637625AvailableMain
Catalog Details
International Standard Book Number 9781799508908
International Standard Book Number 1799508900
International Standard Book Number 9781799508915
International Standard Book Number 1799508919
International Standard Book Number 9781799518167
International Standard Book Number 1799518167
Personal Name Snyder, Scott, author.
Title Statement Absolute Batman. Scott Snyder, Daniel Warren Johnson, James Harren, Frank Tieri, Nick Dragotta, Meredith McClaren, writers ; Nick Dragotta, Daniel Warren Johnson, James Harren, Jock, Joshua Hixson, Eric Canete, Meredith McClaren, artists ; Frank Martin, Mike Spicer, Dave Stewart, Roman Stevens, Meredith McClaren, colorists ; Clayton Cowles, Meredith McClaren, letterers. Vol. 3, Devil's workshop /
Varying Form of Title Absolute Batman. Volume 3, Devil's workshop.
Varying Form of Title Absolute Batman. 3, Devil's workshop.
Varying Form of Title Devil's workshop.
Publisher ©2026.
Publisher Burbank, CA : DC Comics, [2026]
Physical Description 1 volume (unpaged) : chiefly color illustrations ; 27 cm.
Content Type still image sti rdacontent
Content Type text txt rdacontent
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia
Carrier Type volume rdacarrier
Series Statement DC All In.
General Note "Batman created by Bob Kane with Bill Finger"--Title page.
General Note "Originally published in single magazine form in Absolute Batman 2025 Annual, Absolute Batman 15-18, and Absolute Batman: Ark M"--Indicia.
Summary, Etc. "Batman won his explosive battle with Bane, but his friends will never be the same--and he might not be able to help them, even if he crosses worlds and enlists the help of a god to do it. Meanwhile, another of Ark M's residents will be unleashed on Gotham. And the biggest question of all still remains...what is the true identity of the man behind everything? Legendary artist Jock reunites with writer Scott Snyder to tell one version of the story Alfred's been chasing for years, and a one-shot explores the origins of Ark M!"-- Provided by publisher.
Target Audience Note Ages 15+.
Subject-Personal Name Batman (Fictitious character) Comic books, strips, etc.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Superheroes Comic books, strips, etc.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Graphic novels. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Superhero comics. lcgft.
Added Entry, Personal Name Dragotta, Nick, author, artist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/aut http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/art
Added Entry, Personal Name Harren, James, 1986- author, artist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/aut http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/art
Added Entry, Personal Name Martin, Frank, 1981 September- colorist, artist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/clr http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/art
Added Entry, Personal Name Cowles, Clayton, letterer. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/ltr
Added Entry, Personal Name Jock, 1972- artist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/art
Added Entry, Personal Name Stewart, Dave, colorist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/clr
Added Entry, Personal Name Spicer, Michael (Colorist), colorist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/clr
Added Entry, Personal Name Johnson, Daniel Warren, author, artist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/aut http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/art
Added Entry, Personal Name Tieri, Frank, author. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/aut
Added Entry, Personal Name McClaren, Meredith, author, artist, colorist, letterer. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/aut http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/art http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/clr http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/ltr
Added Entry, Personal Name Hixson, Josh, artist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/art
Added Entry, Personal Name Canete, Eric, artist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/art
Added Entry, Personal Name Stevens, Roman, colorist. http://id.loc.gov/vocabulary/relators/clr
Series Added Entry-Uniform Title All in (DC Comics, Inc.)